man Tivis Newberry Frasure‏‎, son of Anthony L. Frasure and Martha Frances Frasure‏.
Born ‎7 Nov 1903 at Grethel, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 May 1987 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎20 May 1987 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States

Married ‎26 Jul 1923 at Amba, Floyd, Kentucky, United States (61 years married) to:

woman Anna Laura Elizabeth Tackett‏‎, daughter of Preston Tackett and Martha Ellen Keathley‏.
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎30 Jan 1905 at Amba, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Sep 1984 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States‎, 79 years

Child:

1.
man Kermit Frasure‏‎
Born ‎18 Jun 1927 at Amba, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1997 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎16 Jan 1997 at Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn