man Joseph M. Mullins‏‎, son of Joshua Muriel Mullins and Mary Caudill‏. Adoption parents: David Mullins and Rutha Buchanan
Nickname: Little Joe, born ‎19 jun 1834 at Harlan, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 jul 1929 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Rachel Halcomb‏‎, daughter of Thomas Halcomb and Elizabeth Jenkins‏.
Born ‎± 1849 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st married/ related to: Joseph M. Mullins, 2nd marriage to: James Wells


2nd marriage
man Joseph M. Mullins‏‎, son of Joshua Muriel Mullins and Mary Caudill‏. Adoption parents: David Mullins and Rutha Buchanan

Married ‎1 aug 1907 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (21 years married) to:

woman Drucilla Stidham‏‎, daughter of Jeremiah Stidham and Virginia Jane Osborne‏.
Born ‎18 apr 1857 at Virginia, United States, died ‎7 mar 1952 at Prince George, Virginia, United States‎, 94 years, buried ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Joseph M. Mullins, 2nd marriage to: James Franklin Church


3rd marriage
man Joseph M. Mullins‏‎, son of Joshua Muriel Mullins and Mary Caudill‏. Adoption parents: David Mullins and Rutha Buchanan

Married ‎13 oct 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (8 years married) to:

woman Mahala C. Shepherd‏‎, daughter of John Riley Shepherd and Nancy Wells‏.
Born ‎13 jan 1835 at Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎1 oct 1862 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 27 years, buried ‎1862 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States of America

Children:

1.
woman Rebecca Alafair Mullins‏
Born ‎1 nov 1854 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 65 years
2.
man Joshua M. Mullins‏
Born ‎28 dec 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1939 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 82 or 83 years
3.
man John R. Mullins‏
Born ‎23 oct 1858 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 nov 1941 at Flat Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 83 years
4.
man Travis Franklin Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1860 at Unknown
5.
woman Rebecca Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1855 at of Pike co., Kentucky
6.
woman Nancy Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1857 at of Pike co., Kentucky


4th marriage
man Joseph M. Mullins‏‎, son of Joshua Muriel Mullins and Mary Caudill‏. Adoption parents: David Mullins and Rutha Buchanan

Married ‎13 apr 1863 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (at least 17 years married) to:

woman Mariah Parsons‏, Nickname: Amazia Parsons, Maisie Parsons‎, daughter of David Parsons and Derinda Emeline Privett‏.
Nickname: Maizie, born ‎2 jun 1844 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎after 1880‎, at least 36 years

Children:

1.
man Francis Mullins‏‎
Born ‎calculatedC 1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary Elizabeth Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1866 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Matilda Jane Mullins‏
Nickname: Abby Jane, born ‎10 mar 1867 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 mar 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man David P. Mullins‏
Born ‎23 jan 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 jan 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 45 years, buried ‎ at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States of America
5.
woman Nancy Dorinda Mullins‏
Born ‎± 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 apr 1891 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 21 years
6.
man Joseph Lilburn Mullins‏
Born ‎25 sep 1873 at Oven Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 aug 1936 at Guest River, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 62 years
7.
man William H. Mullins‏‎
Born ‎28 may 1875 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Charles B. Mullins‏, Nickname: Charlie C. Mullins
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎21 mar 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 mar 1962 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years
9.
man Edwin P. T. Mullins‏, Nickname: Thurston Mullins‎
Born ‎oct 1879 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1950‎, 70 or 71 years, buried ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
10.
man James Monroe Mullins‏
Born ‎30 jun 1882 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 feb 1958 at Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States‎, 75 years


5th marriage
man Joseph M. Mullins‏‎, son of Joshua Muriel Mullins and Mary Caudill‏. Adoption parents: David Mullins and Rutha Buchanan

Married ‎3 jan 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (28 years married) to:

woman Rachel Holcomb‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn