man Ernest Clifton Blair‏‎, son of Hiram Wesley Blair and Amanda Isabelle Blair‏.
Born ‎12 Jan 1895 at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Jul 1969 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎19 Sep 1919 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States (49 years married) to:

woman Carrie Ellen Long‏‎, daughter of John Alexander Long and Susan Adams‏.
Born ‎30 Jan 1897 at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Aug 1977 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 80 years

Children:

2.
woman Oleika Burdette Blair‏
Nickname: Bert, born ‎29 Jul 1924 at McRoberts, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1988 at Ice, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Paul Clifton Blair‏‎
Born ‎4 Feb 1928 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1987‎, 58 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn