man Coburn Hall‏‎, son of Henry Dora Hall and Hannah Hall‏.
Nickname: Cobe, born ‎10 Sep 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Feb 1936 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years, buried ‎ at Deane, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎12 May 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (22 years married) to:

woman Loretta Meade‏‎, daughter of N.N. and Rebecca Meade‏.
Born ‎5 Dec 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jun 1979 at Lorain, Lorain, Ohio, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Lorain, Lorain, Ohio, United States

Children:

1.
man Arlie Manford Hall‏‎
Born ‎27 Dec 1918 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jun 1986 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
2.
woman Alberta J. Hall‏
Born ‎1926‎, 90 or 91 years
3.
man James Hurst Hall‏
Born ‎29 Jun 1928 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Dec 2004 at Elyria, Lorain, Ohio, United States‎, 76 years
4.
man Bobbie Hall‏
Born ‎1936‎, 80 or 81 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn