man William Patrick Rose‏‎, son of Samuel Rose and Jalia Powers‏.
Born ‎14 May 1882, died ‎24 Feb 1950 at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Maudie Emeline Hamilton‏‎, daughter of Thomas Hamilton and Mary Elizabeth Taylor‏.
Born ‎28 Jun 1884, died ‎2 Mar 1960 at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years

Children:

1.
man Junior Rose‏‎
2.
woman Vina Elizabeth Rose‏
Born ‎1903‎
3.
man Corbett Monroe Rose‏
Born ‎21 Feb 1904
4.
man Edward Rose‏
Nickname: Edd, born ‎13 Jan 1907, died ‎18 Sep 1964 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years
5.
man William L. Rose‏
Nickname: Willie, born ‎22 Feb 1909, died ‎24 Mar 1974 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
6.
man Acie Rose‏
Born ‎15 Nov 1910, died ‎21 Aug 1989 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
7.
woman Bertha Viola Rose‏
Born ‎1912‎
8.
woman Mallie Mae Rose‏
Born ‎28 Jan 1914 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎5 Feb 1975 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
9.
woman Mary Malissa Rose‏‎
Born ‎22 Apr 1915, died ‎23 Dec 1919‎, 4 years
10.
man Isaac Rose‏
Born ‎21 Apr 1917, died ‎18 Sep 1941 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 24 years
11.
man Thomas Homer Rose‏
Born ‎1918‎, 99 or 100 years
12.
man Arlin Rose‏
Nickname: Arlie, born ‎13 Feb 1920 at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jun 1976 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years
13.
woman Martha Ellen Rose‏
Born ‎29 Aug 1921 at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jul 1942 at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 20 years
14.
man Bob Martin Rose‏‎
Born ‎31 Mar 1923, died ‎13 Jan 1924‎, 0 years
15.
man Linzo Frank Rose‏‎
Born ‎18 Feb 1926 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Apr 1927‎, 1 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn