man Joseph Hall‏‎, son of Lee Hall and Florence Thornsberry‏.
Nickname: Joe, born ‎18 Jan 1892 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1922‎, 30 years

Married ‎19 Oct 1911 at Knott, Kentucky, United States (10 years married) to:

woman Parthena Owens‏‎, daughter of William P. Owens and Cynthia Ann Slone‏.
Born ‎26 Apr 1893, died ‎23 Nov 1982‎, 89 years, 1st marriage to: Leonard Slone, ‎2nd marriage to: Joseph Hall

Children:

1.
man Menifee Hall‏‎
Born ‎22 Jul 1912 at Hollybush, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jul 1954‎, 41 years
2.
man Shelby Hall‏
Born ‎10 Jul 1915 at Hollybush, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jun 1988 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 72 years
3.
man Arnold Hall‏‎
Born ‎13 Jan 1923 at Hollybush, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Mar 1995‎, 72 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn