man Daniel B. Hall‏‎, son of James Hall and Mary Sergent‏.
Nickname: Bud, born ‎19 jun 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 jul 1953 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Married ‎± 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (approximately 54 years married) to:

woman Caroline Hall‏‎, daughter of Samuel Hall and Malinda Johnson‏.
Born ‎1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 may 1974 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 or 93 years

Children:

1.
man Joe Hall‏
Born ‎30 mar 1915, died ‎jan 1974 at Miami, Miami-Dade, Florida, United States‎, 58 years
2.
man Samuel Hall‏
Born ‎± 1917‎, approximately 100 years
3.
woman Ethel Hall‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn